Cannon Prison: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 70 || 117% | | align="left" | 70 || 117% | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== [[Skill Traits]] == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |||
! colspan=3 | Light Cannon Prison !! colspan=3 | Haste Cannon Prison | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Attribute Effect !! Details !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Attribute Effect !! Details | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Chung}}" | |||
! MP Usage !! Cooldown | |||
|- | |||
| - || {{SkillText|Light|80}} || 80 MP || - || {{SkillText|Haste|80}} || 6.4 Seconds | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> |
Revision as of 19:05, 13 July 2017
[Special Active: Tenacity] Fire a cannon prison with homing capabilities. The cannon prison will install itself once it comes in contact with an enemy and deals damage over time. | |
Cannonball Consumption
|
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Tactical Trooper : Transcendent | 70 |
Skill Information
PvE
Character Level | Damage (Magical) | Max Hits | Ammo Usage | MP Usage | Cooldown |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 | 294% | 10 | 1 | 100 MP | 8 Seconds |
PvP
Character Level | Damage (Magical) |
---|---|
70 | 117% |
Skill Traits
Light Cannon Prison | Haste Cannon Prison | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details | Level Required | Attribute Effect | Details |
MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
- | MP Usage decreased to 80% | 80 MP | - | Cooldown decreased to 80% | 6.4 Seconds |
Tips and Details
- Cannon Prison can do a total of 2,940% (1,170% in PvP) Magical Damage.
- It is not suggested to be used on jumping targets as the skill does not provide enough hitstun to lock them in place.
- Freeze frames for the skill is quite short, ending almost immediately upon casting.
- It can be countered resulting in the field harming you and your party opposed to the enemy.
Updates
- 01/25/2017 KR
- Damage decreased.
- 04/27/2017 KR
- PvE damage increased.
Alternative Names
Server | Name | Translation |
---|---|---|
South Korea | 캐논 프리즌 | Cannon Prison |
China (Simplified Chinese) | 火炮牢狱 | Artillery Prison |
France | Cage d'énergie | Energy Cage |
Transcendence Tactical Trooper Skills | ||||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
|