Guided Arrow: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Trivia) |
|||
Line 24: | Line 24: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
{ | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Damage(Magical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Duration''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" rowspan=2 | '''Cool Down''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Awaken''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Normal''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#90EE90" | '''Awaken''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 438% | |||
| align=center | 336% | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 3 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 6 | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 7 Seconds | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 225 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=6 | 10 seconds | |||
|- | |||
| 2 | |||
| align=center | 526% | |||
| align=center | 403% | |||
|- | |||
| 3 | |||
| align=center | 613% | |||
| align=center | 470% | |||
|- | |||
| 4 | |||
| align=center | 701% | |||
| align=center | 538% | |||
|- | |||
| 5 (M) | |||
| align=center | 833% | |||
| align=center | 638% | |||
|- | |||
| 6 | |||
| align=center | 964% | |||
| align=center | 739% | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 09:54, 13 February 2013
File:Guide Arrow.png |
[Special Active] Rena shoots three magical arrows that will chase enemies for of seven seconds or until they hit their target. |
Requirements
Sniping Ranger |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Damage(Magical) | Max Hits | Duration | MP Usage | Cool Down | ||
Normal | Awaken | Normal | Awaken | ||||
1 | 438% | 336% | 3 | 6 | 7 Seconds | 225 MP | 10 seconds |
2 | 526% | 403% | |||||
3 | 613% | 470% | |||||
4 | 701% | 538% | |||||
5 (M) | 833% | 638% | |||||
6 | 964% | 739% |
Skill Note
Name: Easy Catch(NA) / Its Easy to Chase(KR)
Description: Increase the number of arrows shot by 1 with the arrows moving 30% faster.
Tips and Details
- In Awakening Mode, the arrows will penetrate through enemies once but the damage is reduced.
- The use of skill freeze can delay the opponent into being hit, as Guide Arrow is unaffected by any form of delay.
- This skill will target random enemies,unless there is only 1 enemy in the area,then they will focus on that enemy.
- Does a total of 2,499% (3,828% in awakening) damage at level 5.
- With skill note and at level 5 it deals 3,332% (5,104% in Awakening) damage.
- Damage given in the skill description already takes into account the 20% universal boost from Awakening, the actual multiplier is 20% less.
- Due to the 12/13 revamp, one arrow will hit at a time on 3 of the closest targets, otherwise it will fly towards the remaining targets.
Trivia
- In Non-awakening, the arrows are green. In Awakening, the arrows become red.
- This special active is very useful in PvP since it can be used from a far range.