Unlimited Blade: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(I don't know why you feel the need to change perfectly good formatting of skills. In fact, the borders get messed up by doing so. Avoid changing it unless you want to actually fix the borders please.) |
|||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| rowspan=3 | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| colspan=3 | '''Damage''' | |||
| colspan=4 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| rowspan=3 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| colspan=2 | '''Normal(Physical)''' | |||
| colspan=1 | '''Awaken''' | |||
| colspan=2 | '''Normal''' | |||
| colspan=2 | '''Awaken''' | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| '''Slashes''' | |||
| '''Final slash''' | |||
| '''Energy burst(Magical)''' | |||
| '''Slashes''' | |||
| '''Final slash''' | |||
| '''Slashes''' | |||
| '''Energy burst''' | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 1 | |||
| 168% | |||
| 784% | |||
| 213% | |||
| rowspan=5 | 7 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 1 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 7 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 7 | |||
| rowspan=5 | 250 MP | |||
| rowspan=5 | 20 Seconds | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 2 | |||
| 202% | |||
| 941% | |||
| 256% | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 3 | |||
| 235% | |||
| 1098% | |||
| 299% | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 4 | |||
| 269% | |||
| 1254% | |||
| 341% | |||
|- align="center" | |||
| align="left" | 5 (M) | |||
| 319% | |||
| 1490% | |||
| 405% | |||
|} | |||
== Tips and Details == | == Tips and Details == |
Revision as of 01:09, 19 June 2013
File:ElSkill2.png |
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword unleashes a series of deadly combo attacks followed by a final Mega Slash. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |||||
Normal(Physical) | Awaken | Normal | Awaken | ||||||
Slashes | Final slash | Energy burst(Magical) | Slashes | Final slash | Slashes | Energy burst | |||
1 | 168% | 784% | 213% | 7 | 1 | 7 | 7 | 250 MP | 20 Seconds |
2 | 202% | 941% | 256% | ||||||
3 | 235% | 1098% | 299% | ||||||
4 | 269% | 1254% | 341% | ||||||
5 (M) | 319% | 1490% | 405% |
Tips and Details
- During Awakening Mode, the Mega Slash is replaced with an energy burst.
- Has some uses in PvP but is greatly overpowered by Triple Geyser in PvE damage-wise.
- After the attack, Elsword will tire out for approximately two seconds, meaning that he is vulnerable to additional attacks. The fatigue duration in increased to three seconds while in Awakening Mode.