Kick: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(Added Trivia section, that's where stuff like max levels belong if they are no longer possible.) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{ | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
| align=left | '''Skill<br>Level''' | |||
| '''Damage<br>(Physical)''' | |||
| '''Knockdown<br>Reduction''' | |||
| '''Max Hits''' | |||
| '''MP Usage''' | |||
| '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 1 | |||
| rowspan=6 | 100% | |||
| 1 | |||
| rowspan=6 | 1 | |||
| 10 MP | |||
| rowspan=6 | 10 Seconds | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 2 | |||
| 2 | |||
| 12 MP | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 3 | |||
| 3 | |||
| 14 MP | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 4 | |||
| 4 | |||
| 16 MP | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 5 (M) | |||
| 5 | |||
| 18 MP | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 6 | |||
| 20 MP | |||
|} | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 20:15, 19 June 2013
File:ElSkill12.png |
[Active - Vitality] Elsword kicks his enemy, stunning them while reducing their Knockdown Counter. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
Skill Level |
Damage (Physical) |
Knockdown Reduction |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown |
1 | 100% | 1 | 1 | 10 MP | 10 Seconds |
2 | 2 | 12 MP | |||
3 | 3 | 14 MP | |||
4 | 4 | 16 MP | |||
5 (M) | 5 | 18 MP | |||
6 | 6 | 20 MP |
Skill Note
Name: Low Blow Kick I(NA)
Description: Increases Kick's damage by 4x.
Tips and Details
- A very useful move to chain your combos.
- This skill can still knock down your opponent if the KD counter is full, so it should be used after a high amount of KD has been inflicted while having a reasonable hit stun inflicted.
Updates
- 2/14/2013 KR
- Kick will no longer direct you behind the opponent randomly.
Trivia
- Lv. 9 kick was possible in PvP with a skill ring, Sudden Attack Top, 2 of the 2-piece set bonuses of the old lv.60 PVP Rank A/C/E sets, and the epic NPC title "Self-Destructive Acceleration."