Assault Slash: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(→Skill Information: KR skill numbers) |
|||
Line 22: | Line 22: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
<tabber> | |||
|-| | |||
NA= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | ||
Line 58: | Line 61: | ||
| align=center | 371% | | align=center | 371% | ||
|} | |} | ||
|-| | |||
KR= | |||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level | |||
! rowspan=2 | Level<br> Required | |||
! rowspan=2 | Damage<br>(Physical) | |||
! colspan=2 | Max Hits | |||
! rowspan=2 | MP Usage | |||
! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | |||
|- style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FCBCBC" | |||
! Normal | |||
! Noted | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| 10 | |||
| align=center | 244% | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 5 | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 6 | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 100 MP | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 7 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
|2 | |||
|10 | |||
| align=center |249% | |||
|- | |||
|3 | |||
|10 | |||
| align=center |255% | |||
|- | |||
|4 | |||
|11 | |||
| align=center |260% | |||
|- | |||
|5 | |||
|13 | |||
| align=center |266% | |||
|- | |||
|6 | |||
|15 | |||
| align=center |271% | |||
|- | |||
|7 | |||
|17 | |||
| align=center |277% | |||
|- | |||
|8 | |||
|19 | |||
| align=center |282% | |||
|- | |||
|9 | |||
|21 | |||
| align=center |288% | |||
|- | |||
|10 | |||
|23 | |||
| align=center |293% | |||
|- | |||
|11 | |||
|25 | |||
| align=center |299% | |||
|- | |||
|12 | |||
|27 | |||
| align=center |304% | |||
|- | |||
|13 | |||
|29 | |||
| align=center |310% | |||
|- | |||
|14 | |||
|31 | |||
| align=center |315% | |||
|- | |||
|15 | |||
|33 | |||
| align=center |321% | |||
|- | |||
|16 | |||
|35 | |||
| align=center |326% | |||
|- | |||
|17 | |||
|37 | |||
| align=center |332% | |||
|- | |||
|18 | |||
|39 | |||
| align=center |337% | |||
|- | |||
|19 | |||
|41 | |||
| align=center |343% | |||
|- | |||
|20 (M) | |||
|43 | |||
| align=center |348% | |||
|- | |||
|21 | |||
|45 | |||
| align=center |354% | |||
|} | |||
</tabber> | |||
== [[Skill Note]] == | == [[Skill Note]] == |
Revision as of 04:37, 30 June 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword charges towards the enemy with a piercing stab dealing continuous damage. |
Requirements
Elsword |
Skill Information
- |-| NA
Skill Level | Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Noted | ||||
1 | 148% | 5 | 6 | 100 MP | 5 Seconds |
2 | 178% | ||||
3 | 208% | ||||
4 | 237% | ||||
5 (M) | 282% | ||||
6 | 326% | ||||
7 | 371% |
|-| KR=
Skill Level | Level Required |
Damage (Physical) |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Normal | Noted | |||||
1 | 10 | 244% | 5 | 6 | 100 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 10 | 249% | ||||
3 | 10 | 255% | ||||
4 | 11 | 260% | ||||
5 | 13 | 266% | ||||
6 | 15 | 271% | ||||
7 | 17 | 277% | ||||
8 | 19 | 282% | ||||
9 | 21 | 288% | ||||
10 | 23 | 293% | ||||
11 | 25 | 299% | ||||
12 | 27 | 304% | ||||
13 | 29 | 310% | ||||
14 | 31 | 315% | ||||
15 | 33 | 321% | ||||
16 | 35 | 326% | ||||
17 | 37 | 332% | ||||
18 | 39 | 337% | ||||
19 | 41 | 343% | ||||
20 (M) | 43 | 348% | ||||
21 | 45 | 354% |
Skill Note
Name: Swift Foot Stance(NA) / Advice on widening footwork(KR)
Description: Adds 1 more hit to the skill, as well as making the hits 50% faster and further. For some reason Assault Slash deals one extra hit on the training room mushrooms.
Tips and Details
- Assault Slash knocks opponents down before the last few hits, so it's best used against Stoic/Petrified enemies.
- Assault Slash has a very narrow vertical range; even a small jump can cause it to miss.
- If used while inflicted with Frostbite, the number of hits increases to 10 (needs reconfirmation for KR after a certain patch was released) (with/without note).
- In Awakening Mode, the lunge distance is extended substantially.
- Great ending for combos due to it delivering acceptable damage and amount of hits, which is good for finishers.