Unleashed Chi: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
(I asked NA Support. They said that this passive works as intended and there is no bug with the effect itself. Probably a vague hint in the tooltip is the issue.) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "Attack Speed" to "Action Speed") |
||
Line 23: | Line 23: | ||
! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration<br>Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Command Spirit Balls<br>MP Usage Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Gain<br>during [[Awakening Mode|Awakening]] !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Spirit Overload]]<br>(Command Spirit Balls Effect) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory]]) | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Level Required !! rowspan=2 | Debuff Duration<br>Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Command Spirit Balls<br>MP Usage Decrease !! rowspan=2 | Passive Spirit Energy Gain<br>during [[Awakening Mode|Awakening]] !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Spirit Overload]]<br>(Command Spirit Balls Effect) !! colspan=3 | [[Status Effects|Unleashed Chi]]<br>(Upon using [[Killing Howl|Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl]] or [[Purgatory|Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory]]) | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Ara}}" | ||
! Movement/ | ! Movement/Action Speed<br>Decrease !! Stack Amount !! Duration !! Additional Spirit Energy<br>when gaining Spirit Energy !! Activation Rate !! Duration | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per second || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | | align="left" | 1 || 99 || 30% || 2 MP || 1 Spirit Energy per second || 2% || 10 || 5 Seconds || +2 || 100% || 30 Seconds | ||
Line 53: | Line 53: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | | - || - || colspan=2 align="left" | | ||
{{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/ | {{nerf|Spirit Overload's "Movement/Action Speed Decrease" decreased.}} | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | | | 04/19/2018 || 05/16/2018 || colspan=2 align="left" | |
Revision as of 22:32, 12 February 2020
[Passive] All the chi that was dormant is unleashed, enhancing the body, and allow to use spirit balls more efficiently. Allows to gain additional Energy after using Secret Arts. |
Requirements
Class | Level Required |
---|---|
Devi | 99 |
Skill Information
PvE
Skill Level | Level Required | Debuff Duration Decrease |
Command Spirit Balls MP Usage Decrease |
Passive Spirit Energy Gain during Awakening |
Spirit Overload (Command Spirit Balls Effect) |
Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory) | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Movement/Action Speed Decrease |
Stack Amount | Duration | Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy |
Activation Rate | Duration | |||||
1 | 99 | 30% | 2 MP | 1 Spirit Energy per second | 2% | 10 | 5 Seconds | +2 | 100% | 30 Seconds |
PvP
Skill Level | Level Required | Passive Spirit Energy Gain during Awakening |
Unleashed Chi (Upon using Secret Wolf Art: Killing Howl or Secret Rakshasa Art: Purgatory) |
---|---|---|---|
Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy | |||
1 | 99 | 1 Spirit Energy per 5 seconds | +1 |
Tips and Details
- The effect of the Unleashed Chi buff is applicable to all methods of gaining Spirit Energy, including dealing hits/defeating enemies in Celestial Fox Mode, using Demon Realm MP Potions, skills with the Energy Conversion/Gain/Drain effects, and even the passive Spirit Energy Gain during Celestial Fox Mode from this skill.
- The in-game tooltip of this passive may be confusing. Currently, the tooltip states that Spirit Energy will be recovered continuously only in Celestial Fox Mode, which is 3rd bead Awakening, while it's recovered in any stage Awakening.
- During the energy recovery while in Celestial Fox Mode and after Secret Art usage, there is no need to gain extra orbs, as the passive recovers enough orbs to power any of Devi's energy-consuming skills and Secret Arts on their own.
Updates
Date | Changes | ||
---|---|---|---|
KR | NA | PvE | PvP |
- | - |
▼ Spirit Overload's "Movement/Action Speed Decrease" decreased. | |
04/19/2018 | 05/16/2018 |
▲ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased. ▲ Unleashed Chi duration increased. | |
07/04/2019 | 07/31/2019 |
▲ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy increased. |
|
09/11/2019 | 09/25/2019 |
▼ Additional Spirit Energy when gaining Spirit Energy decreased. ▲ Added feature to recover Energy continuously in Awakening. |
Alternative Names