Leap: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
LoliNoctis (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 4: | Line 4: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:LeapC.png]]<br> | | [[Image:LeapC.png]]<br> | ||
| '''[Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] ''' Elesis does a | | '''[Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Annihilation]]] ''' Elesis does a giant leap forward and smash targets into the ground. | ||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |||
! Character !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost per Level !! Alternative | |||
|- | |||
| [[Elesis]] || Lv. 20 || 10 - 43 || 2 || [[Mega Slash(Elesis)]] | |||
|} | |||
<br> | |||
== Skill Information == | |||
{| cellspacing=0 cellpadding=5 border=1 width=0 style="border-collapse: collapse;" | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''Skill Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''Required Level''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" colspan=2 | '''Damage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" colspan=2 | '''Max Hits''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''MP Usage''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" rowspan=2 | '''Cooldown''' | |||
|- | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Collision(Physical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash(Magical)''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Collision''' | |||
| align=center style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px; background-color:#FF93AE" | '''Smash''' | |||
|- | |||
| 1 | |||
| align=center | 10 | |||
| align=center | 50% | |||
| align=center | 449% | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 1 | |||
| align=center rowspan=21 | 30 MP | |||
| rowspan=21 | 7 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 2 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 51% | |||
| 459% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 3 | |||
| 10 | |||
| 52% | |||
| 469% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 4 | |||
| 11 | |||
| 53% | |||
| 479% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 5 | |||
| 13 | |||
| 54% | |||
| 489% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 6 | |||
| 15 | |||
| 56% | |||
| 500% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| 17 | |||
|57% | |||
|510% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 19 | |||
| 58% | |||
|520% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 21 | |||
| 59% | |||
|530% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 23 | |||
| 60% | |||
|540% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 25 | |||
| 61% | |||
|550% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 62% | |||
| 560% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 63% | |||
| 570% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 65% | |||
|580% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 66% | |||
|590% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 67% | |||
|601% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 37 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 39 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 41 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 43 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|- align=center | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| 45 | |||
| -% | |||
| -% | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 10: | Line 149: | ||
== Tips and Detail == | == Tips and Detail == | ||
*The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. | *The way '''Leap''' works is similar to a [[Leap Attack|Fury Guardian's Leap Attack]]. | ||
*Unlike Chung's Leap Attack, Elesis' doesn't lift the enemy to the designated range. Instead, the second she collides with an enemy, that's where she'll stop and perform the smash. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{EleSkills}} | {{EleSkills}} |
Revision as of 18:57, 21 July 2013
[Active - Annihilation] Elesis does a giant leap forward and smash targets into the ground. |
Requirements
Character | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elesis | Lv. 20 | 10 - 43 | 2 | Mega Slash(Elesis) |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
Collision(Physical) | Smash(Magical) | Collision | Smash | ||||
1 | 10 | 50% | 449% | 1 | 1 | 30 MP | 7 Seconds |
2 | 10 | 51% | 459% | ||||
3 | 10 | 52% | 469% | ||||
4 | 11 | 53% | 479% | ||||
5 | 13 | 54% | 489% | ||||
6 | 15 | 56% | 500% | ||||
7 | 17 | 57% | 510% | ||||
8 | 19 | 58% | 520% | ||||
9 | 21 | 59% | 530% | ||||
10 | 23 | 60% | 540% | ||||
11 | 25 | 61% | 550% | ||||
12 | 27 | 62% | 560% | ||||
13 | 29 | 63% | 570% | ||||
14 | 31 | 65% | 580% | ||||
15 | 33 | 66% | 590% | ||||
16 | 35 | 67% | 601% | ||||
17 | 37 | -% | -% | ||||
18 | 39 | -% | -% | ||||
19 | 41 | -% | -% | ||||
20 (M) | 43 | -% | -% | ||||
21 | 45 | -% | -% |
Tips and Detail
- The way Leap works is similar to a Fury Guardian's Leap Attack.
- Unlike Chung's Leap Attack, Elesis' doesn't lift the enemy to the designated range. Instead, the second she collides with an enemy, that's where she'll stop and perform the smash.