Underground Waterway: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 78: | Line 78: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | | - || 05/04/2011 || align="left" | | ||
*''' | *'''Underground Waterway''' added. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| 05/15/2014 || 12/03/2014 || align="left" | | | 05/15/2014 || 12/03/2014 || align="left" | |
Revision as of 20:43, 20 August 2020
Underground Waterway
“ | You've decided to enter the Underground Waterway to reveal Wally's secret plot.
|
” |
Description
An Underground Waterway leading to Wally's Castle. Bandits were seen entering here.
Recommended Level
13-15
Required Combat Power
0
Mobs
{{
Mini Boss
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Nasod Banthus - Banthus appears yet again after you find him in the Waterway! But there's something strange about him... |
|
Dialogue
- Banthus: I knew you would come... I'm sure Wally has most certainly... Noticed as well... Using the power of Nasods that has been converted from the El Shard... I will end this quickly.
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Accessory (Necklace): [Unidentified * ?] Critical +2% |
Gallery
-
-
Underground Waterway in Ymir's Time and Space: Elder.
-
Concept art.
Trivia
- The illustration of Banthus portrays an older design where he wore a black shirt instead of being shirtless at he is in the current version.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | 05/04/2011 |
|
05/15/2014 | 12/03/2014 |
|
Alternative Names
{{