Evil Tracer 2: Difference between revisions
m (The link to the miniboss based off Ain's Evil Tracer 2 in the trivia section was incorrect. The miniboss was from Garpai Rock but the link was to Trock's Lair instead. I noticed this minor mistake and took the liberty to correct it.) |
IceSoulMOG (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 166: | Line 166: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ET2RoseIB.png]] | | [[File:ET2RoseIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Rose) | | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Rose. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Rose. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ET2AinIB.png]] | | [[File:ET2AinIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Ain) | | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Ain) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Ain. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Ain. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:ET2LabyIB.png]] | | [[File:ET2LabyIB.png]] | ||
| Ice Burner (Evil Tracer, Laby) | | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | ||
| An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Laby. | | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the '''Evil Tracer 2''' set for Laby. | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|- | |||
| [[File:IB Key - Evil Tracer 2 (Laby).png]] | |||
| Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | |||
| An item that can be exchanged for '''Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby)''' at [[Ariel]]. (Chinese server only) | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:24, 15 September 2020
Availability
History
Korean Server | North American Server |
---|---|
- |
|
Characters
Set List
Image | Name | Stats |
---|---|---|
[Evil Tracer Armor Set] | ||
Evil Tracer Hair | Costume Hair: Physical Attack +20 Add. Damage +0.5% | |
Evil Tracer Top Piece | Costume Top: Physical Attack +10 Awakening Duration +2% | |
Evil Tracer Bottom | Costume Bottom: Physical Attack +25 Awakening Duration +2% | |
Evil Tracer Gloves | Costume Gloves: Physical Attack +20 Add. Damage +1% | |
Evil Tracer Shoes | Costume Shoes: Physical Attack +15 Movement Speed +3% | |
[Evil Tracer Armor Set] | ||
Evil Tracer Weapon | Costume Weapon: Physical Attack +50 Add. Damage +3% | |
Evil Tracer Mask | Face Accessory (Middle): Physical Attack +20 Awakening Charge +1% | |
Evil Tracer Wings | Accessory (Top Piece): Physical Attack +25 Movement Speed +3% |
Set Effects
Type | [Evil Tracer Armor Set] | [Evil Tracer Armor Set] |
---|---|---|
2 Piece Effect | N/A |
|
3 Piece Effect |
|
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
5 Piece Effect |
|
N/A |
Related Items
Image | Item Name | Description |
---|---|---|
File:ET2RoseIB.png | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Rose. |
File:ET2AinIB.png | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Ain) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Ain. |
File:ET2LabyIB.png | Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | An Ice Burner with a chance to obtain costumes and accessories from the Evil Tracer 2 set for Laby. |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Rose) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) | |
Ice Sculpture Key (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) | An item that can be exchanged for Ice Burner (Evil Tracer 2, Laby) at Ariel. (Chinese server only) |
Gallery
Elsword | Aisha | Rena | Raven | Eve |
---|---|---|---|---|
Chung | Ara | Elesis | Add | Lu |
Ciel | Rose | Ain | Laby | Noah |
Lithia |
Trivia
- With the exception of Laby, all costumes from this set are based on enemies found in the Hamel and Sander regions.
- Due to Laby following her own dungeon path, her Evil Tracer 2 set is based on Lord Nenya from the Top Floor of Lord's Keep dungeon in North Fluone.
- Chung's Evil Tracer 2 costume is the only Evil Tracer series costume to be based on a Secret Dungeon boss, being based on his father, Helputt, boss of Temple of Trials.
- Due to it being based on Helputt, it is also the only one which consists of a full helmet.
- Both Lu and Ciel's costume names actually do not directly specify any particular boss or miniboss, instead just calling them "Succubus" and "Incubus" respectively.
- Ciel's costume is the first to be based on a miniboss for the Evil Tracer series, being based on Incubus : Incoolord.
- Like his other Evil Tracer sets, Ain's Evil Tracer 2 costume is also based on a miniboss rather than a main boss, being based on Dark Wing Okypete.
Alternative Names
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu
- Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Laby