Unlimited Blade (Elesis): Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
KidNinja43 (talk | contribs) |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" | {| cellpadding="5" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:ElesisUB.png]] | | [[Image:ElesisUB.png]] | ||
| '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Gale]]] ''' Elesis preforms a barrage of swift slashes, ending it with a violent smash. | | '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword(Elesis)|Gale]]]''' Elesis preforms a barrage of swift slashes, ending it with a violent smash. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
<br> | |||
== Requirements == | == Requirements == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#DC6E6E" | |- style="background:#DC6E6E" | ||
! | ! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost per Level !! Alternative | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elesis]] || Lv. 20 || 20 - 55 || 2 || [[Mega Burster]] | | [[Elesis]] || Lv. 20 || 20 - 55 || 2 || [[Mega Burster]] | ||
Line 21: | Line 20: | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- | |- style="background:#DC6E6E" | ||
! Skill | ! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Required Level !! colspan="3" | Damage (Physical) !! colspan="2" | Max Hits !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) | ||
! Required | |- style="background:#DC6E6E" | ||
! | ! Slashes !! Smash !! Total !! Slashes !! Smash | ||
! | |- | ||
! | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="3" | 20 || 190% || 633% || % || rowspan="21" | 5 || rowspan="21" | 3 || rowspan="21" | 250 MP<br>(150 MP(100 MP)) || rowspan="21" | 15 Seconds<br>(3.75 Seconds(7.5 Seconds)) | ||
! Max Hits | |- | ||
! | | align="left" | 2 || 194% || 647% || % | ||
! MP Usage<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) | |- | ||
! Cooldown<br>(Gale Mode(PvP)) | | align="left" | 3 || 199% || 661% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 1 | | align="left" | 4 || 21 || 203% || 676% || % | ||
| 20 | |- | ||
| 190% | | align="left" | 5 || 23 || 207% || 690% || % | ||
| 633% | |- | ||
| % | | align="left" | 6 || 25 || 211% || 704% || % | ||
| rowspan=21 | 5 | |- | ||
| rowspan=21 | 3 | | align="left" | 7 || 27 || 216% || 718% || % | ||
| rowspan=21 | 250 MP<br>(150 MP(100 MP)) | |- | ||
| rowspan=21 | 15 Seconds<br>(3.75 Seconds(7.5 Seconds)) | | align="left" | 8 || 29 || 220% || 733% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 2 | | align="left" | 9 || 31 || 224% || 747% || % | ||
| | |- | ||
| 194% | | align="left" | 10 || 33 || 228% || 761% || % | ||
| 647% | |- | ||
| % | | align="left" | 11 || 35 || 233% || 755% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align="left" | 12 || 37 || 237% || 790% || % | ||
| | |- | ||
| 199% | | align="left" | 13 || 39 || 241% || 804% || % | ||
| 661% | |- | ||
| % | | align="left" | 14 || 41 || 246% || 818% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 4 | | align="left" | 15 || 43 || 250% || 832% || % | ||
| 21 | |- | ||
| 203% | | align="left" | 16 || 45 || 254% || 847% || % | ||
| 676% | |- | ||
| % | | align="left" | 17 || 47 || 258% || 861% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align="left" | 18 || 49 || 263% || 875% || % | ||
| 23 | |- | ||
| 207% | | align="left" | 19 || 51 || 267% || 889% || % | ||
| 690% | |- | ||
| % | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 53 || 271% || 904% || % | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 6 | | align="left" | 21 || - || 276% || 918% || % | ||
| 25 | |||
| 211% | |||
| 704% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 7 | |||
| 27 | |||
| 216% | |||
| 718% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 29 | |||
| 220% | |||
| 733% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| 31 | |||
| 224% | |||
| 747% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| 33 | |||
| 228% | |||
| 761% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| 35 | |||
| 233% | |||
| 755% | |||
| | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| 37 | |||
| 237% | |||
| 790% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| 39 | |||
| 241% | |||
| 804% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| 41 | |||
| 246% | |||
| 818% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| 43 | |||
| 250% | |||
| 832% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| 45 | |||
| 254% | |||
| 847% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| 47 | |||
| 258% | |||
| 861% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| 49 | |||
| 263% | |||
| 875% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| 51 | |||
| 267% | |||
| 889% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| 53 | |||
| 271% | |||
| 904% | |||
| % | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| 276% | |||
| 918% | |||
| % | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 167: | Line 72: | ||
== Tips and Detail == | == Tips and Detail == | ||
*This skill does purely physical damage, even in Awakening Mode. | *This skill does purely physical damage, even in Awakening Mode. | ||
<br> | |||
==Updates== | ==Updates== | ||
*11/07/2013 KR | *11/07/2013 KR | ||
** Slashes damage reduced but Smash damage increase. | ** Slashes damage reduced but Smash damage increase. | ||
<br> | |||
{{EleSkills}} | {{EleSkills}} |
Revision as of 13:53, 11 November 2013
[Special Active - Gale] Elesis preforms a barrage of swift slashes, ending it with a violent smash. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elesis | Lv. 20 | 20 - 55 | 2 | Mega Burster |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage (Gale Mode(PvP)) |
Cooldown (Gale Mode(PvP)) | |||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Slashes | Smash | Total | Slashes | Smash | ||||
1 | 20 | 190% | 633% | % | 5 | 3 | 250 MP (150 MP(100 MP)) |
15 Seconds (3.75 Seconds(7.5 Seconds)) |
2 | 194% | 647% | % | |||||
3 | 199% | 661% | % | |||||
4 | 21 | 203% | 676% | % | ||||
5 | 23 | 207% | 690% | % | ||||
6 | 25 | 211% | 704% | % | ||||
7 | 27 | 216% | 718% | % | ||||
8 | 29 | 220% | 733% | % | ||||
9 | 31 | 224% | 747% | % | ||||
10 | 33 | 228% | 761% | % | ||||
11 | 35 | 233% | 755% | % | ||||
12 | 37 | 237% | 790% | % | ||||
13 | 39 | 241% | 804% | % | ||||
14 | 41 | 246% | 818% | % | ||||
15 | 43 | 250% | 832% | % | ||||
16 | 45 | 254% | 847% | % | ||||
17 | 47 | 258% | 861% | % | ||||
18 | 49 | 263% | 875% | % | ||||
19 | 51 | 267% | 889% | % | ||||
20 (M) | 53 | 271% | 904% | % | ||||
21 | - | 276% | 918% | % |
Tips and Detail
- This skill does purely physical damage, even in Awakening Mode.
Updates
- 11/07/2013 KR
- Slashes damage reduced but Smash damage increase.