Wild Charge: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 18: | Line 18: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| '''Level''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Level''' | ||
| '''Damage (Doubles when fully charged)''' | | colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage<br>(Doubles when fully charged)''' | ||
| '''Cooldown''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cooldown''' | ||
| '''MP Consumption''' | | rowspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''MP Consumption''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" | '''Normal'''<br> | |||
| colspan="1" | '''Awakening'''<br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 1 | | 1 | ||
| 1229% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1229% | ||
| rowspan="8" | <br><br><br><br> 8s<br><br><br><br><br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1352% | ||
| rowspan="8" | <br><br><br><br> | | rowspan="8" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br><br><br><br> 8s<br><br><br><br><br> | ||
| rowspan="8" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px" | <br><br><br><br> 200MP<br><br><br><br><br> | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 2 | | 2 | ||
| 1475% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1475% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1622% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 3 | | 3 | ||
| 1721% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1721% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1892% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 4 | | 4 | ||
| 1967% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1967% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2163% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| 5 | | 5 | ||
| 2335% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2335% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2568% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''6''' | | '''6''' | ||
| ?% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''7''' | | '''7''' | ||
| ?% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| '''8''' | | '''8''' | ||
| ?% | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | ?% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br/> | <br/> |
Revision as of 17:24, 16 April 2011
[Special Active] Charge the Nasod Hand by holding down the skill key, then unleash the power with a devastating magical punch. |
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Reckless Fist | Lv5 | 80SP |
- | - |
Skill Information
Level | Damage (Doubles when fully charged) |
Cooldown | MP Consumption | |
Normal |
Awakening | |||
1 | 1229% | 1352% | 8s |
200MP |
2 | 1475% | 1622% | ||
3 | 1721% | 1892% | ||
4 | 1967% | 2163% | ||
5 | 2335% | 2568% | ||
6 | ?% | ?% | ||
7 | ?% | ?% | ||
8 | ?% | ?% |
Tips and Details
- Super armor is active while holding the skill key.
- A full charge takes around 8 seconds. Receiving damage while charging will peak the charge significantly faster.
- If you release the skill key before reaching maximum charge, you will deal standard damage.
- When the maximum charge is reached, a low-key whistle sounds as Raven emits a shining aura. The skill will launch momentarily after this, regardless of whether or not you are still holding down the skill key.
- A glitch can cause Dark Nephilim (5-6 boss) to be hit by this skill twice.
- Wild Charge has a relatively large vertical range, despite primarily being a horizontal skill. It also hits enemies that are directly behind you.