Gungnir: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
{| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellspacing="0" cellpadding="5" border="1" width="0" style="border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | | rowspan="3" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Skill Lv''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | | rowspan="3" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Max Hits''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | | colspan="4" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Damage''' | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold;">MP Usage</span><br> | | rowspan="3" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | <span style="font-weight: bold;">MP Usage</span><br> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | | rowspan="3" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Cool Down''' | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Normal''' | |||
| colspan="2" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Awakening''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Arrows''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Tornadoes''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Arrows''' | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | '''Tornadoes''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 1 | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 1 hit per arrow, 8 hits per tornado.<br> | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 1 hit per arrow,<br>8 hits per tornado.<br> | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 739% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 52% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 976% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 65% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 300 MP | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | 300 MP | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="7" | | ||
Line 35: | Line 45: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 2 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 887% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 62% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1171% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 78% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 3 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1035% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 73% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1367% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 91% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 4 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1183% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 83% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1562% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 103% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 5 (M) | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1404% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 98% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1855% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 123% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 6 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 1626% | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 114% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 2147% | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | 142% | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" | 7 | ||
| rowspan="1" | | | style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | ||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
| style="border-style: solid; border-width: 1px;" rowspan="1" | | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 15:42, 26 April 2011
File:Gungnir.png |
[Special Active] Rena fires a shot powerfully into the air which casts 8 large tornado-arrows to rain down on the field around her. |
Prerequisites
Class | Master | Prerequisite(s) | Required for | |
Skill Tree | Skill | |||
Sniping Ranger | Lv5 | 65SP |
N/A | N/A |
Skill Information
Skill Lv | Max Hits | Damage | MP Usage |
Cool Down | |||
Normal | Awakening | ||||||
Arrows | Tornadoes | Arrows | Tornadoes | ||||
1 | 1 hit per arrow, 8 hits per tornado. |
739% | 52% | 976% | 65% | 300 MP |
|
2 | 887% | 62% | 1171% | 78% | |||
3 | 1035% | 73% | 1367% | 91% | |||
4 | 1183% | 83% | 1562% | 103% | |||
5 (M) | 1404% | 98% | 1855% | 123% | |||
6 | 1626% | 114% | 2147% | 142% | |||
7 |
Additional Notes
- Gungnir is unlocked through the High Branch Skill Quest. The quest can be obtained at Lv32 from Camilla, the PvP NPC.
- Arrows land about 100 range apart, virtually covering the screen. This skill is devastating on large bosses (Like 3-X Ancient Bone Dragon, 5-1 Uno Hound, 5-3 Glitter Armor Vanguard, etc).
- Since the new patch, there no longer need to worry about delay if you are doing speed run quest
- One of the most hax skill in the game