Crescent Cut: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
No edit summary |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
Line 5: | Line 5: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:CresCut.png]] | | [[Image:CresCut.png]] | ||
| '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Vitality]]]''' Elsword does a three | | '''[Special Active - [[Way of the Sword|Vitality]]]''' Elsword does a three slash combo using the Cornwell, the last one sending out a crescent wave which deals continuous damage. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 19: | Line 19: | ||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! rowspan="2" | Skill Level !! rowspan="2" | Required Level !! colspan="3" | Damage (Physical) !! colspan="3" | Max Hits !! rowspan="2" | MP Usage !! rowspan="2" | Cooldown | |||
|- style="background:#FCBCBC;" | |||
! First !! Second !! Third !! First !! Second !! Third | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align | | align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 45 || colspan="2" | 68% || 90% || rowspan="8" | 1 || rowspan="8" | 4 || rowspan="8" | 10 || rowspan="8" | 100 MP || rowspan="8" | 8 Seconds | ||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align | | align="left" | 2 || colspan="2" | 71% || 94% | ||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 3 || 48 || colspan="2" | 74% || 98% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 4 || 52 || colspan="2" | 77% || 102% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 5 || 56 || colspan="2" | 80% || 106% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 6 || 60 || colspan="2" | 83% || 110% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 7 || 64 || colspan="2" | 86% || 115% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 8 || 68 || colspan="2" | 89% || 119% | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
| align="left" | 9 || 72 || colspan="2" | - || - | |||
| align= | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|} | |} | ||
Line 95: | Line 58: | ||
*This skill's graphic is similar to that of Crescent Kick, hence the name. | *This skill's graphic is similar to that of Crescent Kick, hence the name. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
<tabber> | <tabber> | ||
NA= | NA= |
Revision as of 17:05, 1 December 2013
[Special Active - Vitality] Elsword does a three slash combo using the Cornwell, the last one sending out a crescent wave which deals continuous damage. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Used Per Level | Alternative |
---|---|---|---|---|
Infinity Sword | Lv. 20 | 45 | 4 | Sword Blasting |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Physical) | Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
First | Second | Third | First | Second | Third | ||||
1 | 45 | 68% | 90% | 1 | 4 | 10 | 100 MP | 8 Seconds | |
2 | 71% | 94% | |||||||
3 | 48 | 74% | 98% | ||||||
4 | 52 | 77% | 102% | ||||||
5 | 56 | 80% | 106% | ||||||
6 | 60 | 83% | 110% | ||||||
7 | 64 | 86% | 115% | ||||||
8 | 68 | 89% | 119% | ||||||
9 | 72 | - | - |
Skill Note
Name: Fatal Strike(NA)/치명적인 일격(KR)
Description: 50% chance for the final slash to deal 20% more damage, ignores defense, and activates critical.
Updates
- 3/29/2012 KR
- Increased damage output.
Trivia
- This skill's graphic is similar to that of Crescent Kick, hence the name.
- NA
Template:ISSkills |-| KR= Template:ISKRSkills