Wind Blast: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
{| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | {| cellpadding="5" style="border: 0px solid rgb(0, 0, 0); border-collapse: collapse;" | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Image:Wind_Blast.png]] | |||
| '''[Special Active]''' Rena fires a wind arrow that will push targets back.<br> | |||
'''Wind Blast''' can be boosted with the aid to 2 Nature Orbs. | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{| | == Requirements == | ||
|- | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | ||
|- style="background:#90EE90;" | |||
! Class !! Master !! Level Required !! SP Cost Per Level | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Archer]] || Lv.20 || 50 || 4 | |||
|- | |||
| [[Grand Archer]] | |||
| Lv.20 | |||
| 50 | |||
| 4 | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | |||
== Skill Information == | == Skill Information == | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center" | |||
{| | |- style="background:#90EE90;" | ||
|- | ! rowspan=2 | Skill Level !! rowspan=2 | Required Level !! colspan=2 | Damage (Magical) !! rowspan=2 | Enemy<br>Piercing !! colspan=2 | Max Hits !! rowspan=2 | MP Usage !! rowspan=2 | Cooldown | ||
|- style="background:#90EE90;" | |||
! Arrow !! Gust !! Arrow !! Gust | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 1 || rowspan="2" | 50 || 1555% || 74% || rowspan="25" | - || rowspan="25" | 1 || rowspan="25" | - || rowspan="25" | 200 MP || rowspan="25" | 16 Seconds | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 2 || 1625% || 77% | |||
|- | |||
|- | | align="left" | 3 || 53 || 1695% || 81% | ||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 4 || 57 || 1765% || 84% | |||
|- | |||
| align="left" | 5 || 61 || 1835% || 87% | |||
|- | |||
|- | | align="left" | 6 || 65 || 1905% || 91% | ||
| align=left | 1 | |- | ||
| 50 | | align="left" | 7 || 69 || 1975% || 94% | ||
| 1555% | |- | ||
| 74% | | align="left" | 8 || 73 || 2045% || 97% | ||
| rowspan=25 | - | |- | ||
| rowspan=25 | 1 | | align="left" | 9 || rowspan="17" | -* || 2115% || 101% | ||
| rowspan=25 | - | |- | ||
| rowspan=25 | 200 MP | | align="left" | 10 || 2185% || 104% | ||
| rowspan=25 | 16 Seconds | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 11 || 2255% || 107% | ||
| align=left | 2 | |- | ||
| | | align="left" | 12 || 2325% || 111% | ||
| 1625% | |- | ||
| 77% | | align="left" | 13 || 2395% || 114% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 3 | | align="left" | 14 || 2465% || 117% | ||
| 53 | |- | ||
| 1695% | | align="left" | 15 || 2535% || 121% | ||
| 81% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 16 || 2605% || 124% | ||
| align=left | 4 | |- | ||
| 57 | | align="left" | 17 || 2675% || 127% | ||
| 1765% | |- | ||
| 84% | | align="left" | 18 || 2745% || 131% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 5 | | align="left" | 19 || 2815% || 134% | ||
| 61 | |- | ||
| 1835% | | align="left" | 20 (M) || 2885% || 137% | ||
| 87% | |- | ||
|- | | align="left" | 21 || 2955% || 141% | ||
| align=left | 6 | |- | ||
| 65 | | align="left" | 22 || 3025% || 144% | ||
| 1905% | |- | ||
| 91% | | align="left" | 23 || 3095% || 147% | ||
|- | |- | ||
| align=left | 7 | | align="left" | 24 || 3165% || 151% | ||
| 69 | |- | ||
| 1975% | | align="left" | 25 || 3235% || 154% | ||
| 94% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 8 | |||
| 73 | |||
| 2045% | |||
| 97% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 9 | |||
| | |||
| 2115% | |||
| 101% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 10 | |||
| | |||
| 2185% | |||
| 104% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 11 | |||
| | |||
| 2255% | |||
| 107% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 12 | |||
| | |||
| 2325% | |||
| 111% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 13 | |||
| | |||
| 2395% | |||
| 114% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 14 | |||
| | |||
| 2465% | |||
| 117% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 15 | |||
| | |||
| 2535% | |||
| 121% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 16 | |||
| | |||
| 2605% | |||
| 124% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 17 | |||
| | |||
| 2675% | |||
| 127% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 18 | |||
| | |||
| 2745% | |||
| 131% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 19 | |||
| | |||
| 2815% | |||
| 134% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 20 (M) | |||
| | |||
| 2885% | |||
| 137% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 21 | |||
| | |||
| 2955% | |||
| 141% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 22 | |||
| | |||
| 3025% | |||
| 144% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 23 | |||
| | |||
| 3095% | |||
| 147% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 24 | |||
| | |||
| 3165% | |||
| 151% | |||
|- | |||
| align=left | 25 | |||
| | |||
| 3235% | |||
| 154% | |||
|} | |} | ||
<nowiki>*</nowiki>Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles. | |||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Tips and Details== | == Tips and Details== | ||
<!--- Not sure on how this skill works and its mechanics~! Mini sideways Gungnir? xD ---> | <!--- Not sure on how this skill works and its mechanics~! Mini sideways Gungnir? xD ---> | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
Line 184: | Line 86: | ||
*Level requirements have been adjusted for level 2 and onwards. | *Level requirements have been adjusted for level 2 and onwards. | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{GASkillsKR}} | {{GASkillsKR}} |
Revision as of 04:58, 2 January 2014
File:Wind Blast.png | [Special Active] Rena fires a wind arrow that will push targets back. Wind Blast can be boosted with the aid to 2 Nature Orbs. |
Requirements
Class | Master | Level Required | SP Cost Per Level |
---|---|---|---|
Grand Archer | Lv.20 | 50 | 4 |
Skill Information
Skill Level | Required Level | Damage (Magical) | Enemy Piercing |
Max Hits | MP Usage | Cooldown | ||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arrow | Gust | Arrow | Gust | |||||
1 | 50 | 1555% | 74% | - | 1 | - | 200 MP | 16 Seconds |
2 | 1625% | 77% | ||||||
3 | 53 | 1695% | 81% | |||||
4 | 57 | 1765% | 84% | |||||
5 | 61 | 1835% | 87% | |||||
6 | 65 | 1905% | 91% | |||||
7 | 69 | 1975% | 94% | |||||
8 | 73 | 2045% | 97% | |||||
9 | -* | 2115% | 101% | |||||
10 | 2185% | 104% | ||||||
11 | 2255% | 107% | ||||||
12 | 2325% | 111% | ||||||
13 | 2395% | 114% | ||||||
14 | 2465% | 117% | ||||||
15 | 2535% | 121% | ||||||
16 | 2605% | 124% | ||||||
17 | 2675% | 127% | ||||||
18 | 2745% | 131% | ||||||
19 | 2815% | 134% | ||||||
20 (M) | 2885% | 137% | ||||||
21 | 2955% | 141% | ||||||
22 | 3025% | 144% | ||||||
23 | 3095% | 147% | ||||||
24 | 3165% | 151% | ||||||
25 | 3235% | 154% |
*Please note that you can only achieve these levels through equipments, accessories and titles.
Tips and Details
Updates
Post KR June.29 2013 patch:
- Level requirements have been adjusted for level 2 and onwards.