Character Customization System/Quick Voice: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
m (→Trivia) |
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Elsword]] || That's it! That! || Hmm! This is enough! || Uwahh?! Sorry. || How does that taste!! | | [[Elsword]] || That's it! That! || Hmm! This is enough! || Uwahh?! Sorry. || How does that taste!! | ||
|- | |||
| [[Knight Emperor]] || Wow, that was amazing! || Thanks, I appreciate it. || Oops... Sorry... I slipped... || Great effort. Try harder next time. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Aisha]] || What~ I'll admit you did well~ || Despite not getting aid... It turned out alright~ || Uhhh- Sorry~ || Hm~ Well~? It hurts doesn't it! | | [[Aisha]] || What~ I'll admit you did well~ || Despite not getting aid... It turned out alright~ || Uhhh- Sorry~ || Hm~ Well~? It hurts doesn't it! | ||
Line 28: | Line 30: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh ho, great! || Mm Hmm~ Why thank you! || I'm... I'm sorry... || Don't get too tired. | | [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh ho, great! || Mm Hmm~ Why thank you! || I'm... I'm sorry... || Don't get too tired. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catastrophe|Timoria]] || Oh? You are not bad! || Huhu, much obliged! || Tsk...I am, sorry. || You are before the master of terror. Ahahaha! | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Oh ho, everything is fine... || Hmm, what was that? || Ah, sorry! || Hm, good work. | | [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Oh ho, everything is fine... || Hmm, what was that? || Ah, sorry! || Hm, good work. | ||
|- | |||
| [[Catastrophe|Abysser]] || Pretty good. || Huhuhu, thank you. || Tsk...My mistake. || Cheap move? Hmph, only the victor gets the final word. | |||
|- | |- | ||
| [[Rose]] || Exceptional skills! || Thank you very much~ || My mistake, I apologize! || Bye bye~ | | [[Rose]] || Exceptional skills! || Thank you very much~ || My mistake, I apologize! || Bye bye~ | ||
Line 35: | Line 41: | ||
| [[Ain]] || Good, good, you are doing fine. || Wow, it's great. || I was wrong, please stop being angry. || Bye, see you later! | | [[Ain]] || Good, good, you are doing fine. || Wow, it's great. || I was wrong, please stop being angry. || Bye, see you later! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Executor]] || (Pay attention!) || This is my territory. || It's not too late. || Be gone in the name of sacred light! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Anpassen]] || Wow, how did you do that? || Cool. That's good! || Haha, it's still fun! || Bye~ See you again! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | [[Lofty: Wanderer]] || You will soon discover. || Not bad. || Too bad. || The time has come. | ||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
== Trivia == | == Trivia == | ||
*After Ain advances to his 1st Job Class, he'll receive a new set of lines to reflect his personality change. | *After Ain advances to his 1st Job Class, he'll receive a new set of lines to reflect his personality change. |
Revision as of 02:25, 23 December 2017
"Quick Voice" is a feature that allows characters to deliver a voiced message to other players with a single command. These messages can only be used in dungeons, fields, and in PvP.
The keys that activate these messages are F5, F6, F7, and F8, which corresponds to a compliment, thanks, apology, or bragging, respectively. When these messages are triggered, they will appear in the chat with orange text and speech bubble. Each character will have special lines that correspond with their personality.
Messages
Character | F5 (Compliments) | F6 (Thanks) | F7 (Apologies) | F8 (Brag) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | That's it! That! | Hmm! This is enough! | Uwahh?! Sorry. | How does that taste!! |
Knight Emperor | Wow, that was amazing! | Thanks, I appreciate it. | Oops... Sorry... I slipped... | Great effort. Try harder next time. |
Aisha | What~ I'll admit you did well~ | Despite not getting aid... It turned out alright~ | Uhhh- Sorry~ | Hm~ Well~? It hurts doesn't it! |
Rena | Very cool! Ho ho ho~ | Thank you~ Huhuhu~ | F-Forgive me | Ah ha~ Looks great! |
Raven | Alright~ I'll say you did fine... | Too obvious. | That was a mistake. | Now it's my turn! |
Eve | If this is it- You did fine~ | Hmmm, for this level... You won't be impressed | Codes are normal, Ah... The... The mistakes were not your fault! | Target Terminated. Analyzing. |
Chung | It was really cool, you're really something! | Thank you- | I'm sorry... | Hehe, I did it! |
Ara | Amazing! | Thanks~ | I apologize... | We won! |
Elesis | You're the best! | Thanks a bunch! | Ah! How embarrassing! | Hum, we'll go this far for today~! |
Add | Ho ho! Nice! | Why not thank me | Ah... (Sigh) Ha... Sorry | Don't be too long |
Lu | Oh ho, great! | Mm Hmm~ Why thank you! | I'm... I'm sorry... | Don't get too tired. |
Timoria | Oh? You are not bad! | Huhu, much obliged! | Tsk...I am, sorry. | You are before the master of terror. Ahahaha! |
Ciel | Oh ho, everything is fine... | Hmm, what was that? | Ah, sorry! | Hm, good work. |
Abysser | Pretty good. | Huhuhu, thank you. | Tsk...My mistake. | Cheap move? Hmph, only the victor gets the final word. |
Rose | Exceptional skills! | Thank you very much~ | My mistake, I apologize! | Bye bye~ |
Ain | Good, good, you are doing fine. | Wow, it's great. | I was wrong, please stop being angry. | Bye, see you later! |
Lofty: Executor | (Pay attention!) | This is my territory. | It's not too late. | Be gone in the name of sacred light! |
Lofty: Anpassen | Wow, how did you do that? | Cool. That's good! | Haha, it's still fun! | Bye~ See you again! |
Lofty: Wanderer | You will soon discover. | Not bad. | Too bad. | The time has come. |
Trivia
- After Ain advances to his 1st Job Class, he'll receive a new set of lines to reflect his personality change.
- Lofty: Executor's Quick Voice shows a more aggressive personality, while Lofty: Anpassen's Quick Voice shows a more lighthearted personality and Lofty: Wanderer's Quick Voice shows an emotionless personality.
- After your character advances to their 3rd job, they'll receive a new set of lines and an older voice.
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media