Nasod Foundry: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Gameboy224 (talk | contribs) m (Text replacement - "TF4YqPkghd4" to "4FWLz0EKHyI") Tags: Mobile edit Mobile web edit |
No edit summary |
||
Line 145: | Line 145: | ||
File:Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | File:Crow Rider.png|Crow Rider. | ||
</gallery> | </gallery> | ||
|Updates=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center;" | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! colspan=2 | Date !! rowspan=2 | Changes | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|Village|4}}" class="textfloat" | |||
! KR !! NA | |||
|- | |||
| - || - || align="left" | | |||
*'''Nasod Foundry''' added. | |||
|- | |||
| 07/08/2021 || - || align="left" | | |||
*Dungeon stages adjusted. | |||
|} | |||
<span style="display:none">}}</span> | |||
| Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | | Trivia=<span style="display:none">{{</span> | ||
*It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. | *It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills [[Earth Break]], [[Seven Burst]], and [[Magnum Blaster]]. |
Revision as of 14:31, 1 July 2021
Nasod Foundry
“ | The Nasod Foundry is filled with all sorts of mechanical sounds. This is where the enemy Nasods are being produced.
|
” |
Description
A production site with a lot of mechanical noise. Nasods are being mass produced here.
Recommended Level
38-40
Required Combat Power
5,040
Mobs
{{
}}
Monster Image | Monster Description | Monster Moves |
---|---|---|
Assault Nasod Type-W9 - A skilled Nasod that uses two knives on its arms to swiftly take out any enemies. |
| |
Nasod Guard: Shield - A sturdy Nasod that uses a shield covering its frontal body. |
| |
Nasod Blader - An upgraded version of the normal Nasod Healer. |
| |
Nasod Guard: Cannon - A stealthy Nasod that uses its rifle to take you out at any range. It can shoot lasers, launch grenades, and even shoot out stun bombs in the back lines. |
| |
Nasod Production Machine - A machine produces Nasods. |
|
Mini Boss
{{
Obstacles
Boss
{{
}}
Monster Image | Boss Description | Boss Moves |
---|---|---|
Crow Rider - After Raven had broken free of the Nasod's control, they decided to make a huge mechanical version of him, copying his attacks, skills, all with additional equipment to make him even more lethal. |
| |
Crow Rider Prototype - Small prototype versions of Crow Rider, these smaller models fight virtually the same as Crow Rider except they do not have access to any of his special actives. |
|
Dialogue
- ???: Factory? I wonder what's being made here... What? Na- Nasod?!
{{
}}
Image | Name | Boss | Character | Stats |
---|---|---|---|---|
Lv36 Gloves: Physical Attack +? Magical Attack +? Magical Defense +? [Unidentified * ?] Action Speed +2% |
Videos
{{
}}
Trivia
- It is revealed in the sound files for Crow Rider that he was originally intended to also use the skills Earth Break, Seven Burst, and Magnum Blaster.
Updates
Date | Changes | |
---|---|---|
KR | NA | |
- | - |
|
07/08/2021 | - |
|
Alternative Names
{{