Knockdown: Difference between revisions
Line 469: | Line 469: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZZZ'''Z''' | |ZZZ'''Z''' | ||
| | |?? '''(KD)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|ZZZ'''X''' | |ZZZ'''X''' | ||
| | |?? '''(KD)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|^'''Z''' | |^'''Z''' | ||
Line 481: | Line 481: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|>>Z'''Z''' | |>>Z'''Z''' | ||
|1 | |1 '''(KD)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|>>^'''Z''' | |>>^'''Z''' | ||
Line 496: | Line 496: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|XX'''X''' | |XX'''X''' | ||
| | |?? '''(KD)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
|^'''X''' | |^'''X''' | ||
Line 505: | Line 505: | ||
|- | |- | ||
|>>^'''X''' | |>>^'''X''' | ||
|2 | |2 '''(KD)''' | ||
|} | |} | ||
==== [[Sword Taker]] ==== | ==== [[Sword Taker]] ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
|ZZZ'''Z''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|>>ZZ'''Z''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|XX'''Z'''... | |||
|?? '''(KD)''' | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== [[Over Taker]] ==== | ==== [[Over Taker]] ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
|XX>'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|XX>X'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|XX>XX'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|XX^'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|>>^Z'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|>>^ZX'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==== [[Blade Master]] ==== | ==== [[Blade Master]] ==== | ||
==== [[Reckless Fist]] ==== | ==== [[Reckless Fist]] ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
|ZZX>'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|ZZX>X'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|>>^'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|>>^X'''X''' | |||
|?? | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
=== '''[[Eve]] (Base Class)''' === | === '''[[Eve]] (Base Class)''' === |
Revision as of 10:32, 21 October 2011
What's a Knockdown?
Knockdown (abbreviated as KD) occurs when using a certain attack that knocks down or a certain amount of attacks has been reached. The reason this is is to prevent infinite combos. It's best to not knockdown a monster/opponent since this leads to increased defense (in PvE) or a combo ending (in PvP). Even if you don't use knockdown attacks, the target may still knock down itself.
Conditions
The target will automatically knockdown when:
1)Three launch attacks hit. (Some exceptions)
2)The knockdown counter has been breached.
3)A knockdown attack has been used.
Knockdown Counter
The number of single Z attacks needed to knock down a monster is 20. In PvP, the amount is around 14-15.
Let Z = 1. Have 20 as the maximum value before knockdown; 14-15 in PvP.
Elsword (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2.2 |
ZZZZ | 0 (KD) |
X | 2.2 |
XX | 2.2 |
XXZ | 1 |
^Z | 2.2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>^Z | 3 |
>>^ZZ | 0 |
>>^X | 4.4 |
Kick | -(Level of Kick) |
Sword Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>^XX | 0 |
>>^XXX | 2.2 |
>>ZZ | 3 |
>>ZZZ | 2 |
>>ZZX | ?? |
Magic Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>ZZX | 3 |
>>^XZ | 2.2 |
Lord Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZ>Z | ??? |
XXXX | ??? (KD) |
Rune Slayer
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XZZ | ??? |
>>^XZ | ??? |
>>^XZZ | ??? |
Rena (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZ^Z | 2 |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1.5 |
>>ZZ | 2 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 2 |
^X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 |
>>^XX | 2 |
Siege | 1.5 |
Backflip Shot | 0 |
Combat Ranger
*The values are based off of Lv.5 Swift Kicks
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 0.75 |
ZZ | 0.75 |
ZZZ | 1.5 |
ZZZ^Z | 1.5 |
^Z | 1.5 |
>>Z | 1.125 |
>>ZZ | 1.5 |
>>ZZZ | 2.25 |
^^Z | 2.25 |
^^ZZ | 2.25 |
>>^Z | 2.25 |
Siege | 1.125 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Sniping Ranger
*The values are based off of Lv. 5 Gentle Arrow
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
X | 1.5 |
XX | 1.5 |
XXX | 1.5 |
^X | 1.5 |
^^XX | 1.5 per arrow (4.5 max) |
>>X | 1.5 |
>>XX | 1.5 |
>>^X | 1.5 |
>>^XX | 1.5 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Wind Sneaker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZ>Z | ?? |
ZZ>ZZ | ?? |
ZZ>ZZZ | ?? (KD) |
>>XZ | ?? |
>>XZZ | ?? |
Grand Archer
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZX | ?? |
ZZZXX | ?? |
>>^ZX | ?? |
Aisha (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 (KD) |
ZZ^Z | ?? |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 1 |
>>ZX | ?? (KD) |
>>^Z | 3 |
X | 1 |
XX | 1 |
XXX | 2 |
XXvX | 1 |
XX>X | ?? |
^X | 2 |
High Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | 2 |
>>X | 1 |
>>XX | ?? (KD) |
>>^X | 1 |
Dark Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | 0.6 * 6 (3.6 max) |
>>ZX | 2 |
>>ZXX | 2 |
Elemental Master
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XZ | 0.3 * 3 (.9 max) |
XZZ | ?? (KD) |
XX>X | ? |
ZZ^ZZ | ? |
Void Princess
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>^X | ? |
ZZ>Z | 2 |
ZZ>ZZ | ? (KD) |
Raven (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZX | 1.5 |
ZZXX | 2 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZZ | ?? (KD) |
ZZZX | ?? (KD) |
^Z | 1 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 1 (KD) |
>>^Z | 1 |
>>^ZZ | 1 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | ?? (KD) |
^X | 2 (KD Reset) |
>>X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 (KD) |
Sword Taker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZZ | ?? |
>>ZZZ | ?? |
XXZ... | ?? (KD) |
Over Taker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX>X | ?? |
XX>XX | ?? |
XX>XXX | ?? |
XX^X | ?? |
>>^ZX | ?? |
>>^ZXX | ?? |
Blade Master
Reckless Fist
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZX>X | ?? |
ZZX>XX | ?? |
>>^X | ?? |
>>^XX | ?? |