Knockdown: Difference between revisions
m (→Weapon Taker) |
(→Battle Magician: Preps) |
||
Line 471: | Line 471: | ||
==== [[Battle Magician]] ==== | ==== [[Battle Magician]] ==== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! Attack | |||
! Knockdown Value | |||
|- | |||
|'''Z'''ZZZ | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|Z'''Z'''ZZ | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|ZZ'''Z'''Z | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|ZZZ'''Z''' | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|>>^'''X''' | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|>>Z'''X'''XX | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|>>ZX'''X'''X | |||
|? | |||
|- | |||
|>>ZXX'''X''' | |||
|? | |||
|} | |||
==== [[Elemental Master]] ==== | ==== [[Elemental Master]] ==== |
Revision as of 17:36, 24 March 2013
What's a Knockdown?
Knockdown (abbreviated as KD) occurs when using a certain attack that knocksdown or when a certain amount of attacks has been reached. The reason is to prevent infinite combos. It's best to not knockdown a monster/opponent since this leads to increased defense (in PvE) or a combo ending (in PVP). Even if you don't use knockdown attacks, the target may still knock down itself.
Conditions
The target will automatically knockdown when:
1)Three launch attacks hit. (Some exceptions)
2)The knockdown counter has been breached.
3)A knockdown attack has been used.
Type of Launch
LA (Launch Attack) - Launch opponent vertical into the air (High chance of continuing combo)
LA1 - Launch opponent horizon left either/or right
LA2 - Launch opponent horizon left either/or right into the air
LA3 - Launch opponent diagonal into the air or ground(High chance of continuing combo)
P (Pass) - An attack that will move you through your opponent (High chance of continuing combo)
Knockdown Counter
The number of single Z attacks needed to knock down a monster is 20. In PVP, the amount is around 14-15.
Let Z = 1. Have 20 as the maximum value before knockdown; 14-15 in PVP.
Elsword (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2.25 |
ZZZZ | 0 (KD) |
X | 2.25 |
XX | 2.2 |
XXZ | 1 |
^Z | 2.2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>^Z | 2.75 |
>>^ZZ | 0 |
^X | 0 (KD but catchable) |
>>^X | 3.8 |
Kick | -(Level of Kick) |
Sword Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>^XX | 0 |
>>^XXX | 2.2 (LA) |
>>ZZ | 3 |
>>ZZZ | 2 (P) |
Magic Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>ZZZ | 0 (LA1) |
>>ZZX | 3 |
>>^XZ | 2.2 |
Sheath Knight
Lord Knight
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZ>Z | 1.6 |
XXXX | 0 (LA2) |
Rune Slayer
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XZZ | 1 |
XZZ | 1.2 |
>>^XZ | 0 |
>>^XZZ | 2.2 |
Infinity Sword
Rena (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZ^Z | 2 (LA3) |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1.5 |
>>ZZ | 2 |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 2 |
>>X | 0 (KD/P) |
^X | 2 |
>>^X | 2 |
>>^XX | 2 |
Siege | 1.5 |
Backflip Shot | 0 |
Combat Ranger
Values based on Lv.5 Swift Kicks
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 0.75 |
ZZ | 0.75 |
ZZZ | 1.5 |
ZZZ^Z | 1.5 |
^Z | 1.5 |
>>Z | 1.125 |
>>ZZ | 1.5 |
>>ZZZ | 2.25 (KD) |
^^Z | 2.25 |
^^ZZ | 2.25 (LA2) |
>>^Z | 2.25 |
Siege | 1.125 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Sniping Ranger
Values based on Lv. 5 Gentle Arrow
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
X | 1.5 |
XX | 1.5 |
XXX | 1.5 |
^X | 1.5 |
^^X | 1.5 per arrow (4.5 max) |
>>X | 1.5 (P) |
>>XX | 1.5 |
>>XXX | 1.5 (KD) |
>>^X | 1.5 |
>>^XX | 1.5 |
Reflect Kick | 5 |
Trapping Ranger
Values based on Lv. 5 Hunter's Ability
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZ | ? |
ZZZZ | ? |
ZZZZZ | ? (KD) |
>>ZX | ? (P) |
>>^ZZ | ? |
Wind Sneaker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZ>Z | 0.6% |
ZZ>ZZ | 0.0% |
ZZ>ZZZ | ?? (LA2 can be used in continued combo) |
>>XZ | ?? (P) |
>>XZZ | ?? (LA1) |
Grand Archer
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZX | ?? |
ZZZXX | ?? |
>>^ZX | ?? |
Night Watcher
Aisha (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 (KD) |
ZZ^Z | ?? |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 1 (LA) |
>>ZX | ?? (KD) |
>>^Z | 3 |
X | 1 |
XX | 1 |
XXX | 2 |
XXvX | 1 |
XX>X | ?? |
^X | 2 (KD but catchable) |
High Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | 2 |
>>X | 1 |
>>XX | ?? (KD) |
>>^X | 1 |
Dark Mage
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX<X | 0.6 * 6 (3.6 max) |
>>ZX | 2 |
>>ZXX | 2 (LA) |
XXvXZ | ?? |
Battle Magician
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZZ | ? |
ZZZZ | ? |
ZZZZ | ? |
ZZZZ | ? |
>>^X | ? |
>>ZXXX | ? |
>>ZXXX | ? |
>>ZXXX | ? |
Elemental Master
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XZ | 0.3 * 3 (.9 max) |
XZZ | ?? (KD/LA) |
XX>X | ? |
ZZ^ZZ | ? |
Void Princess
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>^X | 5 (LA) |
ZZ>Z | 2 |
ZZ>ZZ | ? (KD on last hit) |
Dimension Witch
Raven (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZX | 1.5 |
ZZXX | 2 (LA3) |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZZZ | 0 (KD) |
ZZZX | ?? (KD) |
^Z | 2 |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 1 (LA1) |
>>^Z | 2.64 |
>>^ZZ | 1 (LA3) |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 0 (KD) |
^X | PvE: 2 (KD Reset) PvP: 0 (KD) |
>>X | 3.4 |
>>^X | 2 (KD) |
Sword Taker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZ^Z | ?? |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 0 |
>>ZZZ | 0 |
XXZ... | ?? (KD/LA) |
Over Taker
The values are based on Lv.5 Infinity Cause
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XX>X | 0.4 |
XX>XX | 0.4 |
XX>XXX | ?? (LA2) |
XXvX | ?? (LA3) |
>>^ZX | 0.4 |
>>^ZXX | ?? (LA) |
Weapon Taker
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>^ZX | 0 |
>>^ZXX | 0 (LA) |
X | 1.75 |
XX | 1.25 (Needs more testing) |
XXX~X | 0.50 |
XXX~XX | 0 (LA2) |
ZZZX | 0 |
ZZZXX | 0 (LA3) |
ZZZ>X | 0 |
Blade Master
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZX Z | 0 (KD) |
XZZZ | 1 |
XZZZ | 2 (LA2) |
XZZZ | ?? |
Reckless Fist
The values are based on Lv.5 Infinity Cause
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZX>X | 1.2 |
ZZX>XX | ?? (LA2) |
>>^X | 0.9 |
>>^XX | ?? (LA3) |
Veteran Commander
Eve (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1.25 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2.2 |
ZZZZ | 0 (KD) |
ZZZX | 0.75 |
ZZZvZ | 0.5 (LA3) |
X | 2 |
XX | 2 |
XXX | 0 (KD) |
XX>X | 0 (KD) |
XXvX | 0 (KD) |
>>^Z | <2.375 |
>>^ZZ | 0.35 |
>>^ZZZ | 0 (KD) |
>>^X | 2 |
>>Z | 0 (KD) |
>>X | 2 (LA3) |
^Z | 2 |
^X | 0 (KD) |
Photon Flash | 0 |
Code Exotic
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZvZ | ?? |
ZZZvZZ | ?? (LA3) |
>>Z | 1.0 |
>>ZZ | 1.0 |
>>ZZZ | 0 (KD) |
>>X | ?? (LA3) |
>>XZ | ?? |
Mega Electron Ball | ~2.0 [fully charged/instant] |
Code Architecture
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
XXZ | ?? (KD) |
>>^XZ | ?? |
ZZZvZZ | ?? |
Mega Electron Ball | ?? |
Code Electra
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
ZZZ>(Hold)Z | ?? (LA2) |
XXZ(Hold) | ?? (LA2) |
>>Z | 1 |
>>ZZ | 2 |
>>ZZZ | 5 |
Mega Electron Ball | ?? [fully charged/instant] |
Sweep Rolling | 0 (LA2) |
Code Nemesis
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>ZX | ~1.0 (P) |
>>ZXX | 0 (KD) |
XXZ | ?? |
XXZZ | ?? |
XXZZZZ | ?? |
Spear Burst | 3 Assuming two hits (LA2) |
Code Empress
Some values are based on Lv.5 Electronball Mastery
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
X | 1,5 |
XX | 1,5 |
XXX | 0 (KD) |
XXvX | ?? |
>>^X | 1,5 |
>>Z | ?? |
>>ZZ | ?? |
>>ZZZ | ?? (LA3) |
>>^ZX | ?? |
>>^ZZ | ?? |
>>^ZZX | ?? |
Mega Electron Ball | ?? |
Code Battle Seraph
Chung (Base Class)
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
Z | 1 |
ZZ | 1 |
ZZZ | 2 |
ZZvZ | 2 (LA) |
'>>Z | 1 (LA3) |
^Z | ~2.14 |
>>^Z | 3 |
>>^ZZ | 0 |
X | 1.875 |
XX | 1.875 |
XXZ | ~3.125 (~0,78125/hit -> 4hits) |
Reload | 0 |
Fury Guardian
Shooting Guardian
Fury Guardian
Iron Paladin
Attack | Knockdown Value |
---|---|
>>Z | 0.8 |
^v(land)Z | 0 |
^v(land)ZZ | 1(No Shell) |