Amethystine Prophecy Armor: Difference between revisions
m (→Set Effects) |
m (→Materials) |
||
Line 109: | Line 109: | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | ||
| Rainbow Jewel | | Rainbow Jewel | ||
| [[ | | [[Rigomor]] Region Boss Drop<br>[[Rigomor]] Region Daily Quests | ||
| Crafting & Refining<br>Applying Specific Skill Damage | | Crafting & Refining<br>Applying Specific Skill Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | ||
| Glacies | | Glacies | ||
| [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop<br>Glacies Ore<br>Dismantling Anti-Demon Rainbow Armor | | [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop<br>Various Glacies Ore/Gemstones<br>Dismantling Anti-Demon Rainbow Armor | ||
| Crafting & Refining<br>Appling Specific Skill Damage | | Crafting & Refining<br>Appling Specific Skill Damage | ||
|- | |- | ||
Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
| Small Glacies Ore | | Small Glacies Ore | ||
| [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | | [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | ||
| Contains | | Contains 10 Glacies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | ||
| Medium Glacies Ore | | Medium Glacies Ore | ||
| [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | | [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | ||
| Contains | | Contains 20 Glacies | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | | [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | ||
| Large Glacies Ore | | Large Glacies Ore | ||
| [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | | [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | ||
| Contains | | Contains 40 Glacies | ||
|- | |||
| [[File:Dunno.png|64px]] | |||
| Small Glacies Gemstone | |||
| [[Rigomor]] Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | |||
| Contains 100 Glacies | |||
|} | |} | ||
<br> | <br> | ||
{{Guides}} | {{Guides}} |
Revision as of 19:37, 24 July 2019
- English
Equipment Pieces
Equipment Details
Individual Effects
All pieces come with their own built-in effects from the start, unlike requiring extra items like El Tears for Elrianode Equipment. These effects are the same across all pieces regardless of color, with the exception of Competition ???, which have their own effect. Note that any "Buff" effects, except "Buff - Party" effects from the Support set effect further below, only apply to yourself, and not to any party members. They also do not stack with similar effects from Elrianode Equipment.
Set Name | Effects | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance | Extreme | Acceleration | Amplification | Support | Competition | |
??? |
| |||||
??? |
| |||||
??? |
| |||||
??? |
|
|
Set Effects
Once you've collected enough pieces of a set of your choice, you will gain a set effect depending on the color of the set you chose. Due to each set having a 2-piece effect and a 4-piece effect, you are able to mix two sets together if you so want to.
Set Name | Effects | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance | Extreme | Acceleration | Amplification | Support | Competition | |
2 Piece Effect |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 Piece Effect |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Enhance Effects
Just like the Apocalypse Type - Void Weapon and Flames of Judgement - Demonic Weapon, each armor piece will gain additional effects based on their enhancement level, starting from +9. These effects are shared across all set pieces regardless of color, with the exception of the Competition set.
Set Name | Effects | |||||
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Balance | Extreme | Acceleration | Amplification | Support | Competition | |
+9 |
|
| ||||
+10 |
|
| ||||
+11 |
|
|
Refinement
Applying Specific Skill Damage
Once you reach refinement stage 6 and 12, you are able to grant a specific skill damage increase effect to that armor piece for the same cost as you would have needed to refine to that stage. The skill you get will be random, but you are free to attempt applying a new skill however many times you like, as long as you have the materials.
Materials
Image | Name | Obtained From | Use |
---|---|---|---|
Rainbow Jewel | Rigomor Region Boss Drop Rigomor Region Daily Quests |
Crafting & Refining Applying Specific Skill Damage | |
Glacies | Rigomor Region Miniboss/Boss Drop Various Glacies Ore/Gemstones Dismantling Anti-Demon Rainbow Armor |
Crafting & Refining Appling Specific Skill Damage | |
Small Glacies Ore | Rigomor Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | Contains 10 Glacies | |
Medium Glacies Ore | Rigomor Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | Contains 20 Glacies | |
Large Glacies Ore | Rigomor Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | Contains 40 Glacies | |
Small Glacies Gemstone | Rigomor Region Miniboss/Boss Drop | Contains 100 Glacies |