Character Customization System/Quick Voice: Difference between revisions
From Elwiki
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) (its easier to see which button give which comment. also if u wan to remove, dun do a halfass job) Tag: Undo |
Shironsaki (talk | contribs) |
||
Line 211: | Line 211: | ||
| [[Overmind]] || Have at it. I give you permission. || Good. It was satisfactory... || Ah ah, sorry about that. || The combat power is abysmal. Well, I didn't expect anything to begin with... | | [[Overmind]] || Have at it. I give you permission. || Good. It was satisfactory... || Ah ah, sorry about that. || The combat power is abysmal. Well, I didn't expect anything to begin with... | ||
|} | |} | ||
\\Lu | \\Lu= | ||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | {| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | ||
|- style="text-align: center" | |- style="text-align: center" | ||
Line 218: | Line 218: | ||
| [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh? That's good! || Hm! Thanks. || I'm... sorry. || You did well! | | [[Lu/Ciel|Lu]] || Oh? That's good! || Hm! Thanks. || I'm... sorry. || You did well! | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Chiliarch]] || Huhu, not bad! || Good. That will suffice. || T, that was a mistake...! || Oh, you're not scared, are you? | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Catastrophe]] || Oh? You are not bad! || Huhu, much obliged! || Tsk...I am, sorry. || You are before the master of terror. Ahahaha! | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Guard]] || Hm, not bad. || Hmph. Alright, I reckon that wasn't bad. || Hmph, I do not make mistakes. || Why would you challenge me, you pitiful creature. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Innocent]] || Not bad, for a peasant. || I guess thanks are in order. Huhuhu... || Hmph...That is unfortunate. || How foolish. I'll show you the inherent difference between us! Huhuhu... | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diabla]] || Not bad... for a worm. || Ahahaha! How entertaining. || Ahaha! The fault lies with the one who didn't dodge. || How cute, you're still squirming. Do you wish to continue? | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diangelion]] || Oh? ♡ I personally commend your efforts! || Indeed, you are quite useful! || Grrr, you want me to apologize...? || Done already? You're more worthless than I thought. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Emptiness]] || Hmm, good. || It was... helpful. || Ah, should I have apologized? || This is your chance to run. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Demersio]] || Hm... || Thank you. || ...Hm? Did something happen? || It's over. | ||
|} | |||
\\Ciel= | |||
{| cellpadding="5" border="1" style="border-collapse: collapse; text-align: left" | |||
|- style="text-align: center" | |||
! Character !! F5 (Praise) !! F6 (Thank You) !! F7 (Apologize) !! F8 (Farewell) | |||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Lu/Ciel|Ciel]] || Hm... not bad. || Hm! Not bad. || Ahem... I apologize. || Hm, good work. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Chiliarch]] (Ciel) || Hm, not bad. || That was pretty good. Thank you. || Well, anything can happen if you live long enough. || Losers should keep their mouth shut. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Catastrophe]] || Pretty good. || Huhuhu, thank you. || Oh...! My mistake. || Cheap move? Hmph, the only thing that matters is victory. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Royal Guard]] || Hm. That should be the standard. || Alright, I admit that was good. || Tsk... Failed as a butler indeed. || That was sloppy. That will not do. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Innocent]] || Good, you're doing well. || Thank you. || That was a mistake. I apologize. || Before you pick a fight. Know your limits. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diabla]] || Do you... want a compliment, in return? || I'm in your debt. I will remember this. || ... I apologize, my mistake. || Don't ever show yourself in front of us again. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Diangelion]] || That's helpful. || Sure. || Ha-Amateur mistake... || Everything's settled, for now. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[ | | [[Emptiness]] || Not bad. || ... It was helpful. || Sorry, but I need to hurry. || That's enough. I don't even need to check your skill. | ||
|- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | |- style="background:{{ColorSel|CharLight|Lu/Ciel}}" | ||
| [[Demersio | | [[Demersio]] || Ha, no need to exaggerate. || I admit it's useful. || You have something to say? || You'll get in my way? Haha, insolent fool. | ||
|} | |} | ||
\\Rose= | \\Rose= |
Revision as of 10:31, 8 March 2023
"Quick Voice" is a feature that allows characters to deliver a voiced message to other players with a single command. These messages can only be used in dungeons, fields, and in PvP using the F5, F6, F7, and F8 keys. These default to the class's "praise", "thank you", "apologize", and "farewell" messages respectively, but can be changed to any quick voice message available to the class, including those of previous classes in the same path. When these messages are triggered, they will appear in the chat with orange text and speech bubble. Each character will have special lines that correspond with their personality.
Messages
- Elsword
- Aisha
- Rena
- Raven
- Eve
- Chung
- Ara
- Elesis
- Add
- Lu
- Ciel
- Rose
- Ain
- Laby
- Noah
Character | F5 (Praise) | F6 (Thank You) | F7 (Apologize) | F8 (Farewell) |
---|---|---|---|---|
Elsword | Impressive! | No problem. | Oops... Sorry. | How's that?! |
Sword Knight | Amazing! But I won't lose! | Oh, thanks for the help... | Sorry, it won't happen again. | It's not enough... I need to become stronger! |
Knight Emperor | Wow, that was amazing! | Thanks, I appreciate it. | Oops... Sorry... I slipped... | Good Job. But we can do better. |
Magic Knight | Hey, not bad! | Ooh! I'm getting fired up! Let's do this! | Sorry... I... err... wasn't warmed up properly. | It's not over yet! Time to go wild! |
Rune Master | Yes! That's what I'm talking about!! | Nice! Very Nice!! | Rrrr! Damn it! ... Sorry? | Heheh, is that all? |
Sheath Knight | Nice! | Hehe, it was nothing! | Tsk, I'm sorry, alright! | Heh! Is that all you've got? |
Immortal | Awesome! I like it! | Thanks! | What! I'm sorry, alright? | Heh! Why don't you try harder? |
Root Knight | ...Well done. | Thank you. It won't happen again. | ...Sorry...! Give me... one more chance! | I don't need your help. |
Genesis | Amazing. | Thanks. That was helpful. | My bad. | This too, is the will of the world. Just accept it. |
Trivia
- Ain was the first character to receive new Quick Voice lines upon advancing to any of his 1st Jobs. After the 8/09/2018 (KR) / 8/22/2018 (NA) update, Elsword through Rose received unique Quick Voice lines upon advancing to their 1st Job class as well, which are shared with their respective 2nd Job class.
- For some characters, this may cause them to uncharacteristically say lines that are not fitting for their current job class.
- After characters advance to their 3rd job, they'll receive a new set of lines and an older voice. Each class will have different lines, voices, and personalities, depending on their backstory.
General Guides
{{
}}
Story
Gameplay
Modes
Combat
Character Progression
Systems
Summons
Items
Equipment
Functionality
Cash
Miscellaneous
Other Media